Privacy Policy

Information about our Organization and Website

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organization like Elite Print Solutions. We are based in Victoria, Australia.

Our principal activities are:

  • The Supply of Printers, Consumables and Accessories


Our privacy policy covers Elite Print Solutions and its websites:

Organization Name:Elite Print Solutions Pty Ltd
Address: 27A Prime Street
City, State, Postcode: Thomastown Vic 3074
Country: Australia
Website: http://www.eliteprintsolutions.com.au/


Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our websites home page without disclosing your personal data.


The Services and Links of our Websites

Our websites do not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.


Automatic Collection of Information

Where consent is given, we may automatically log personal data or link information automatically logged with personal data about specific individuals. We do so for the following purposes:

  • technical administration of the website
  • research and development
  • customer administration
  • marketing

We do not use cookies to store personal data. Where consent is given, we may link information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals. We do so for the following purposes:

  • technical administration of the website
  • research and development
  • customer administration
  • marketing


Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We may collect personal data that you volunteer while using our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

To access the table of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used, please click here.

We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than that indicated in the table below.

If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we offer you the means to consent to this new purpose:

  • by indicating in a box at the point on the site where personal data is collected


Pricing Strategy

  • The displayed prices of our products may vary with the actual cost of the product, due to the daily supplier cost. Contact us to confirm the pricing and shipping charges.
  • The shipping charges in our website are subject to change based on the delivery locations, due to the extra shipping costs.
  • Distribution is only in Australia wide. No International shipping. 

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organizations.


Confidentiality / Security

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • unauthorized access
  • improper use or disclosure
  • unauthorized modification
  • unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.


Access to the Personal Data We May Hold About You

You can ask us, by:

Upon request, which you can indicate by:

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a week. We Will require proof of your identity before any personal information is revealed. We will provide the information without any charge.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

  • erased
  • rectified or amended
  • completed

We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal.


Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: Privacy Act, Australia


Privacy Support

If you have an inquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

Name:Kishen Nagarajah
Address:27A Prime Street Vic 3074
Phone Number:+61 1300 529 852
Fax Number:+61 (3) 9879 4949
Email address:info@eliteprintsolutions.com.au
URL:http://www.eliteprintsolutions.com.au/


Data Collection Information

Data is collected the following ways from this website:

  • volunteered by each visitor

Data is not collected using any of these methods:

  • collected from public records or bodies
  • collected from private organizations

Data is collected for the following uses:

Primary dataTechnical Administration
of the Website
Customer AdministrationMarketing
Namexxx
Gender-xx
Address-xx
Email Addressxxx
Phone/Fax Numberxxx
Employer/Organization-xx
Job Title-xx

The following information is not sought or obtained:

  • Personal details such as:
    • Physical description
    • Family characteristics
    • Education and skills
    • Life style or personal tastes
    • Financial resources
    • Racial or ethnic origin
    • Political opinions
    • Religious or philosophical beliefs
    • Trade union membership
    • Health/Medical data
    • Police/Justice data
  • Identifiers such as:
    • Financial identifiers
    • identifiers assigned by Public bodies
    • Bio-metrics identifiers



VIC

27A Prime Street

Thomastown

VIC 3074

SA

167 Grot Street

Adelaide

SA 5000

WA

10 Calleen Crt

Wilson

WA 6107

QLD

549 Beams Road

Carseldine

QLD 4034

NSW

6B, 48-52 Amiens Avenue

Milperra

NSW 2214


T: 1300 529 852 T: (03) 9879 2699  F: (03) 9471 2477 E: sales@eliteprintsolutions.com.au W: www.eliteprintsolutions.com.au